contributions (posters)

Information for poster presenters:

- Poster size: A0 format (width: 841 mm x Height: 1189 mm) (Portrait).

- Posters Schedule:
Posters should be displayed on Tuesday September 03, 2019 (before the morning coffee break) and should be removed Friday September 06, 2019 (after the morning coffee break)

Posters should be presented during the designated sessions and usually during the coffee breaks.

- Posters Presentation: We recommend the poster presenters to stand in front of their poster in order to enhance fruitful discussions – designated time that the evaluators will pass by to discuss the work. Posters should be presented during the designated sessions.

- Other info: To each poster will be assigned a number. You will find double side tape directly on the panel to hang your poster.

- Check the number assigned to your poster at the entrance of the exhibition and posters hall.


 

Posters (59) - Alphabetical order

PosterNumber
Author & Title Abstract
5
Ishfaq Ahmad (UNIST, South Korea)
Robust fused aromatic pyrazine-based two-dimensional network for stably cocooning iron nanoparticles as an oxygen reduction electrocatalyst
52
Stevan Andric (Institute of Chemistry, Technology, and Metallurgy, Serbia)
Humidity sensing with Langmuir-Blodgett assembled graphene films from liquid phase
35
Florian M. Arnold (TU Dresden, Germany)
The Influence of the Twist Angle on the Properties of Transition Metal Dichalcogenide Bilayers
42
Sehrish Aslam (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)
Mixed-dimensional Heterostructure of Graphene Foam for Tunable Ecofriendly Hydrogen Evolution Reaction
43
Shashank Balasubramanyam (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands)
Edge-site nano-engineering of WS2 by low temperature plasma-enhanced atomic layer deposition for electrocatalytic hydrogen evolution
53
José J. Baldoví (Max Planck Institute for the Structure and Dynamics of Matter, Germany)
Ab initio study of ultrasensitive H2S gas sensors based WS2 hybrid materials
15
Anton Brown (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Self-Assembled Monolayers as Templates for Linearly Nanopatterned Covalent Chemical Functionalization of Graphite and Graphene Surfaces
16
Alexandra Burger (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU), Germany)
Electrochemical Exfoliation of Black Phosphorus
17
Conor Cullen (Trinity College Dublin, Ireland)
Nitrogen Doping of CVD-MoS2 via soft plasma treatment
18
Joris de la Rie (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Self-Assembly of Para-Hexaphenyl-Dicarbonitrile on Graphitic substrates: H-bonding and Metal-Organic Coordination
6
Laura Fernandez Gomez-Recuero (UPV/EHU, Spain)
Induced facet formation due to the growth of hexagonal Boron Nitride on curved Ni(111)
19
Michael Fickert (FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
Exfoliation, oxidation and functionalization of antimonene
54
Emil Fuhry (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
Separation and detection of antioxidants using a graphene-based electrochemical sensor platform
44
Claudio Gasparini (CNR - ISOF, Italy)
Triboelectric composites obtained by electrospinning of PVdF/GO nanofibers
20
Sadegh Ghaderzadeh (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)
MoS2 monolayers under cluster ion irradiation: A molecular dynamics study
21
Tobias Grosser (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
Electrochemical Modification of Graphene with Mercury
22
Shi Guo (CNRS, France)
Covalent Multi-Functionalization of Graphene Oxide
7
Silke Hampel (IFW Dresden, Germany)
Chemical vapor growth and delamination of 2D honeycomb transition metal halide MX3 nanosheets down the monolayer limit
1
Felix Hansen (IFW Dresden, Germany)
Deposition of WTe 2 nanolayers on substrates by direct CVT
45
Maryam Hekmat (Alzahra University, Iran)
LSPR, Diamond-Like Carbon and silver nanoparticles simultaneous effect on Quantum Dots Sensitize Solar Cells
23
Laura Höltgen (Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany)
Functionalization of Graphene Field-Effect Transistors with Perylenes
24
Anthony Impellizzeri (Institut des Matériaux Jean Rouxel (IMN), CNRS, France)
Selective Edge Filling of Collapsed Carbon Nanotubes for Field Effect Transistors
8
Thomas Joseph (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)
Non-stoichiometric phases of two-dimensional transition-metal dichalcogenides
46
Maria Küllmer (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena, Germany)
Ultrathin photoactive molecular nanosheets synthesized by low-energy electron irradiation
55
Pietro Antonio Livio (Institut de Science et d`Ingénierie Supramoléculaires, France)
Liquid-gated transistors based on reduced graphene oxide for sensing and biosensing
47
Vicent Josep Lloret Segura (FAU, Germany)
Exploring the catalytic properties of 2D-Black Phosphorus
9
Javier Lopez-Cabrelles ((ICMol) - Universidad de Valencia, Spain)
Structural and chemical versatility in two-dimensional coordination polymers
4
Wenbo Lu (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)
Organic charge-transfer complexes on Ag(111)
2
Ji Ma (TU Dresden, Germany)
Curved Polycyclic Hydrocarbons with Controlled Aromaticity
25
Anna Makarova (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)
Properties of h-BN monolayer grown on curved Ni crystal: oxidation and oxygen intercalation
26
Marc Morant Giner (Instituto de Ciencia Molecular (ICMol), Spain)
TMDCs stacked layers by chemical approach
56
Tilmann J. Neubert (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
Faradaic Effects in Elctrochemically Gated Graphene FETs
37
Silvia Paasch (TU Dresden, Germany)
Possibilities of NMR spectroscopy for characterization of 2D materials
57
Danilo Pedrelli (Federal University of Pará/ University of Minho, Brazil/Portugal)
Excitation of SPP’s in graphene by a waveguide mode
38
Vanesa Quintano (ISOF-CNR, Italy)
Photoswitching of commercial azobenzenes in different environments
27
Farnia Rashvand (Applied Physical Chemistry Institute-Heidelberg University, Germany)
A new route to make WS2-polymer composites
3
Marcus Richter (TU Dresden, Germany)
Polycyclic Aromatic Azomethine Ylides as Versatile Building Blocks for Unique N-Containing Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbons
10
David Rodriguez-San-Miguel (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
Nanoparticles of Imine-based Covalent Organic Frameworks
48
Rizwan Ur Rehman Sagar (Tsinghua University, China)
Laser-induced Graphene Foam for Lightweight Anode Materials for Lithium-ion Batteries
28
Yuyoung Shi (University of Manchester, UK)
Graphene Dispersions Prepared with Pyrene Derivatives and use in Cell Internalisation and siRNA Complexation Assays
39
Martin Silhavik (Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic)
The Role of High-Temperature Annealing of Graphene Aerogels
29
Rita Siris (Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany)
Inorganic-organic Heterostructures formed by Non-Covalent Functionalization of MoS2
36
Maximilian Springer (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)
Relation between Topology and Electronic Structure of 2D Polymers
30
Roelof Steeno (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Covalent modification of graphite via iodonium salts: A versatile alternative to diazonium salts.
11
Kevin Synnatschke (Heidelberg University, Germany)
Enriching and quantifying porous single layer 2D polymers by exfoliation of chemically modified van der Waals crystals
49
Zian Tang (Institute of Physical Chemistry, FSU Jena, Germany)
Towards novel two-dimensional systems for molecular photocatalysis
12
Alex van der Ham (Leiden University, The Netherlands)
A π - π Stabilized non-Covalent Organic Framework
58
Pauline van Deursen (Leiden University, The Netherlands)
Graphene liquid cells for visualization of wet samples by transmission electron microscopy at ambient temperature
31
Fabio Vulcano (Università di Modena e ReggioEmilia, Italy)
Electrochemical sensing of phenols on flat carbon surfaces functionalized with different chemical groups
59
Mounika Vutukuru (Boston University, USA)
Investigating the Strain Response of 2D Materials with MEMS Actuators for Application in Flexible Electronics
60
Ye Wang (Fondation ciRFC, France)
When few-layer black phosphorus meets small solvent molecules: reversible tuning of the optical and electrical properties
32
Erik Wegener (TU Dresden, Germany)
Polymer Brushes on Hexagonal Boron Nitride
41
Michel Wehrhold (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
pH dependence of Electron Transfer at Graphene
50
Yidan Wei (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf , Germany)
Hematene for the oxygen evolution reaction: oxygen vacancy role
33
Stefan Wild (Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
Lattice Opening upon Bulk Reductive Covalent Functionalization of Black Phosphorous
13
Shunqi Xu (TU Dresden, Germany)
A Nitrogen-Rich 2D sp2-Carbon-Linked Polymer Framework as a High-Performance Cathode for Lithium-Ion Batteries
34
Anur Yadav (Humboldt Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
Monolayer Graphene Edge: Selective Functionalization and Electrochemical Studies
51
Zahid Ali Zafar (Institute of Physics, ASCR, Czech Republic)
Electrochemical Energy Storage using Graphene Materials in Water- In - Salt Based Electrolyte (WiSE )
14
Marco Zarattini (University of Manchester, UK)
Fluorine-free Bottom-up Strategy for the Synthesis of 2D TiO2 Anatase
59 / 59
HOME
CONFERENCE
Main Organisers
Committees
Topics
Awards
Participants
REGISTRATION
Deadlines
Fees
Abstract sub.
Registration
SPEAKERS
Keynotes
Invited
Orals
Posters
PROGRAM
EXHIBITORS & SPONSORS
Exhibitors info
Exhibitors
Sponsors opp.
Sponsors
Registration
VENUE
Venue
Location
CONTACT
Visa Request
Invoice Request
General info
Copyright © Phantoms Foundation    Contact