speakers
 
  KEYNOTES
 
William Dichtel
Northwestern University
USA
Mircea Dinca
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
USA
Roman Fasel
EMPA
Switzerland
Andreas Hirsch
Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Germany
Ute Kaiser
Ulm University
Germany
 
Klaus Müllen
Max Planck Institutes for Polymer Research
Germany
Paolo Samori
Université de Strasbourg & CNRS – ISIS
France
 
  INVITED
 
Thomas Bein
Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
Germany
David Beljonne
Université de Mons - UMONS
Belgium
Alberto Bianco
IBMC-CNRS-Université de Strasbourg
France
Francesco Bonaccorso
IIT-Graphene Labs / BeDimensional
Italy
Cinzia Casiraghi
University of Manchester
UK
 
Steven De Feyter
KU Leuven
Belgium
Georg Stefan Duesberg
Trinity College Dublin
Ireland
Vincenzo Palermo
Chalmer University of Technology
Sweden
Christof Wöll
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Germany
 
  INVITED (Parallel Workshops)
 
Lucia Gemma Delogu
Università degli Studi di Sassari
Italy
Siegfried Eigler
Freie Universität Berlin
Germany
Arkady Krasheninnikov
Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Germany
Aurelio Mateo-Alonso
Ikerbasque / UPV/EHU
Spain
Aitor Mugarza
ICN2
Spain
 
Andrey Turchanin
Friedrich Schiller University Jena
Germany
 
 
  KEYNOTES
William Dichtel (Northwestern University, USA)  
Advances in 2D Polymerization
Andreas Hirsch (Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)  
Chemical Functionalization of 2D-Materials
Klaus Müllen (Max Planck Institutes for Polymer Research, Germany)  
Graphene Nanoribbons: quasi 1D-Semiconductors as Cut-Outs of 2D-Graphene
  INVITED
Thomas Bein (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany)  
Optoelectronic Processes in Molecular Frameworks
David Beljonne (Université de Mons - UMONS, Belgium)  
Electronic structure and charge transport simulations in GRM-organic hybrids: Where Chemistry meets Physics
Cinzia Casiraghi (University of Manchester, UK)  
Fully printed heterostructures made of water-based and biocompatible 2D-based inks
Steven De Feyter (KU Leuven, Belgium)  
Periodic non-covalent and covalent functionalization of 2D materials
Vincenzo Palermo (Chalmer University of Technology, Sweden)  
2D composites for electrochemical energy storage and sensing
Christof Wöll (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany)  
Design of Crystalline 2D Materials: The SURMOF Approach
  INVITED (Parallel Workshops)
Lucia Gemma Delogu (Università degli Studi di Sassari, Italy)  
Future applications for 2D materials: the immune system scenario
Siegfried Eigler (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)  
Demystifying the syntheses of graphene oxide and selective functionalization of graphene at defect sites.
Aurelio Mateo-Alonso (Ikerbasque / UPV/EHU, Spain)  
Twisted Organic Frameworks
Aitor Mugarza (ICN2, Spain)  
Tailoring nanopores in graphene with atomic precision
 
HOME
CONFERENCE
Main Organisers
Committees
Topics
Awards
Participants
REGISTRATION
Deadlines
Fees
Abstract sub.
Registration
SPEAKERS
Keynotes
Invited
Orals
Posters
PROGRAM
EXHIBITORS & SPONSORS
Exhibitors info
Exhibitors
Sponsors opp.
Sponsors
Registration
VENUE
Venue
Location
CONTACT
Visa Request
Invoice Request
General info
Copyright © Phantoms Foundation    Contact