contributions (orals)
 

Orals (62) - Alphabetical order

Author & Title Abstract
Mohsen Aadeli (Freie Universitaet, Germany)
Study on the Mechanism of Graphene/Pathogen interactions
Adriana Alieva (University of Manchester, UK)
Effect of Graphene on the Crystallisation of Glycine
Mhamed Assebban (Instituto de Ciencia Molecular (ICMol), Universidad de Valencia and Joint Institute of Advanced Materials and Processes (ZMP), Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg , Spain)
Towards optimized preparation of few-layer antimonene and unveiling its oxidation tendency
Kannan Balasubramanian (Humboldt Universität zu Berlin, Germany)
The unique interplay between interfacial chemistry and electronic structure in graphene
Tanmay Banerjee (Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research, Germany)
2D covalent organic frameworks with built-in functional groups by sub-stoichiometric topological design
Cian Bartlam (University of Manchester, UK)
Nanoscale Infrared Characterisation of Functional Groups on Two-dimensional Materials
Luca Bignardi (University of Trieste, Italy)
Highly-ordered single-layer MoS2 on the anisotropic Ag(110)
Nerea Bilbao (KU Leuven, Belgium)
On-Surface Synthesis of Covalent Organic Frameworks
Matias Blanco (University of Padova, Italy)
Enhanced carbocatalytic alcohol oxidation by Graphene Acid: Mechanistic insights for the control of the selectivity
Ivan Bobrinetskiy (Biosense Institute, Serbia)
In-plane junctions in graphene field-effect transistors generated by photochemical mask-less patterning
Stefano Casalini (University of Strasbourg, France)
Reduced graphene oxide transistors: towards wearable e-platforms
Jiri Cervenka (FZU - Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic)
Chemical and Biomolecule Sensing using Graphene Field Effect Transistors
Hui Chen (Institute of Physics, The Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Large-scale formation of single-crystal one-third-hydrogenated graphene with anisotropic electronic properties
Long Chen (Tianjin University, China)
De Novo Design and Facile Synthesis of 2D Covalent Organic Frameworks: A Two-in-One Strategy
Bing-Ming Cheng (National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center, Taiwan)
Fluorescent Nitrogen-vacancy Diamond as VUV Sensor
Dimitrios Chronopoulos (Palacky University / RCPTM, Czech Republic)
Alkynylation of Graphene via Sonogashira C-C Cross Coupling Reaction on Fluorographene
Lakshya Daukiya (KU Leuven, Belgium)
SPM studies on functionalization of 2D transition metal dichalcogenides
Christian Dolle ((ICMol) - Universidad de Valencia, Spain)
Cleaning graphene using the NanoBroom
Renhao Dong (TU Dresden, Germany)
Interfacial Synthesis of 2D Conjugated Polymers: the Rise of Organic 2D Materials
Hui Guo (Institute of Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Fabrication of large-scale graphene/2D-germanium heterostructure by intercalation
Peter Hess (University of Heidelberg, Germany)
Dependence of bonding, structure, and performance of monolayers on the position in the periodic table
Shirong Huang (TU Dresden, Germany)
Bio-compatible graphene exfoliation assisted by flavin mononucleotide sodium: a molecular dynamics study
Dingkun Ji (CNRS , France)
Covalent Multifunctional Carbon Nanodots for NIR Laser-Triggered Therapy
Martin Kalbac (J. Heyrovsky Institute of Physical Chemistry, Czech Republic)
Graphene functionalization for building of complex structures, nanoscale motion and resist free patterning
James Kerfoot (University of Nottingham, UK)
Electroluminescence from perylene diimide monolayers encapsulated in van der Waals tunnel diodes
Jayaramulu Kolleboyina (Regional Centre of Advanced Technologies and Materials, Czech Republic)
Ultrathin Two-Dimensional Cobalt Zeolite-Imidazole Framework Nanosheets for Electrocatalytic Oxygen Evolution
Xiang-Yu Kong (Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Bio-inspired nano-confined membrane: ion transport regulation and applications
Mai Lê Anh (Technische Universität Dresden, Germany)
Topochemistry and Delamination of Layered Topological Insulators
Meng-Ying Lee (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan)
Dehydration behavior and the derived delamination effect of boehmite.
Xu-Bing Li (Technical Institute of Physics and Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
2D transition metal carbide for catalysis
Junzhi Liu (The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong SAR)
Atomically Precise Defect Engineering in graphene
Xue Liu (Leiden University, The Netherlands)
Synthesis of ultrathin nanoporous carbon membrane for efficient energy harvesting from salinity gradient
Kunal Mali (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Covalent Functionalization of Surface-Supported Graphene and MoS2: Chemical versus Electrochemical Routes
Sergiy Mankovskyy (LMU Muenchen, Germany)
Magnetic and transport properties of NbS2 intercalated by 3d-elements
Francesca Moresco (TU Dresden, Germany)
Functional molecular structures synthetized on surface
Desissa Yadeta Muleta (Tianjin University, China)
Small-Molecule-Doped Organic Crystals with Long-Persistent Luminescence
Yuta Nishina (Okayama University, Japan)
Production of 2D nanocarbons through chemical, electrochemical, or mechanical methodologies
Ryo Nouchi (Osaka Prefecture University, Japan)
Gate-Controlled Chemical Modification of Graphene
Michal Otyepka (Palacky University Olomouc, Czech Republic)
Chemistry of Fluorographene, From Understanding to Applications
Mirco Panighel (CNR-IOM, Italy)
N-doped graphene: growth and reactivity
Emilio Perez (IMDEA Nanociencia, Spain)
New tools for the chemical modification of 2D materials
Haoyuan Qi (TU Dresden, Germany)
Near atomic resolution imaging of an imine-based 2D polymer using aberration-corrected high-resolution electron microscopy
Ajayakumar Rathamony (TU Dresden, Germany)
Zigzag-Edged Nanographenes: Bottom-up Synthesis of peri-Tetracene and Circumanthracene
Valeria Saavedra (Leiden University, The Netherlands)
Electron transfer at graphene edge electrodes: tunneling, electrochemistry and future applications
Alessandro Sala (University of Trieste and IOM-CNR, Italy)
Mimic 1D properties on continuos 2D materials: the pilot case of graphene on NiCx/Ni(100)
Frederik Schiller (CFM-MPC (CSIC), Spain)
Structure and electronic properties of h-BN on curved crystals
Peer Schmidt (BTU Cottbus-Senftenberg, Germany)
Crystal Growth of layered Halides MX3 by Vapor Transports
Irena Senkovska (Tecnische Universität Dresden, Germany)
Top-down delamination of the two-dimensional metal–organic frameworks
Ali Shaygan Nia (TU Dresden, Germany)
Exfoliation of Two-Dimensional Layered Materials Beyond Graphene
Yang Su (Loughborough University, UK)
Self-limiting growth of palladium nanosheets between graphene oxide layers
Hanjun Sun (TU Dresden, Germany)
Conjugated Acetylenic Polymers for Photoelectrochemical Water Reduction
Jinhua Sun (Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden)
Synthesis of Janus graphene for energy storage
Beata Szydlowska (Universitat Heidelberg, Germany)
Nobel Metal Based TMDCs – accessing semiconducting properties of PtSe2 via Liquid Phase Exfoliation.
Kazukuni Tahara (Meiji University, Japan)
Porous Self-Assembled Monolayers as Templates for Chiral Chemical Functionalization of Graphite Surface
Feruza Tuyakova (NUST MISiS, Russia)
Chemical vapor deposition: carbon and non-carbon nanomaterials
Christian Wagner (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)
Interlayer excitons in van-der-Waals heterostructures: MoS2 on GaSe
Gang Wang (TU Dresden, Germany)
Anion storage in graphite: mechanism, kinetics and devices
Hai Wang (Max Planck Institute for Polymer Research, Germany)
Ionic permeability and interfacial doping of graphene on SiO2
Kun Xu (TU Dresden, Germany)
Engineering of Nanographenes with Doping and Pores
Minghao Yu (TU Dresden, Germany)
Engineering van der Waals gap of MoO3 to achieve high-kinetics anode for dual-ion energy storage devices
Panpan Zhang (TU Dresden, Germany)
Development of Novel Micro-Supercapacitors with Smart Functions
Tao Zhang (TU Dresden, Germany)
Rational Synthesis of Two-Dimensional Conducting Polymer Crystals
62 / 61
HOME
CONFERENCE
Main Organisers
Committees
Topics
Awards
Participants
REGISTRATION
Deadlines
Fees
Abstract sub.
Registration
SPEAKERS
Keynotes
Invited
Orals
Posters
PROGRAM
EXHIBITORS & SPONSORS
Exhibitors info
Exhibitors
Sponsors opp.
Sponsors
Registration
VENUE
Venue
Location
CONTACT
Visa Request
Invoice Request
General info
Copyright © Phantoms Foundation    Contact