invited speakers
  INVITED
 
Thomas Bein
Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München
Germany
Alberto Bianco
IBMC-CNRS-Université de Strasbourg
France
Francesco Bonaccorso
IIT-Graphene Labs / BeDimensional
Italy
Cinzia Casiraghi
University of Manchester
UK
Jonathan Coleman
Trinity College Dublin
Ireland
 
Camilla Coletti
IIT
Italy
Steven De Feyter
KU Leuven
Belgium
Shixuan Du
Chinese Academy of Sciences
China
Georg Stefan Duesberg
Universität der Bundeswehr München
Germany
Sai Manoj Gali
Université de Mons - UMONS
Belgium
 
Vincenzo Palermo
Chalmer University of Technology
Sweden
Martin Pumera
University of Chemistry and Technology
Czech Republic
Christof Wöll
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Germany
 
  INVITED (Parallel Workshops)
 
Lucia Gemma Delogu
University of Padua
Italy
Siegfried Eigler
Freie Universität Berlin
Germany
Arkady Krasheninnikov
Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf
Germany
Aurelio Mateo-Alonso
Ikerbasque / UPV/EHU
Spain
Cecilia Mattevi
Imperial College London
UK
 
Guillermo Minguez
University of Valencia
Spain
Aitor Mugarza
ICN2
Spain
Andrey Turchanin
Friedrich Schiller University Jena
Germany
Chiara Zanardi
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
Italy
 
  INVITED (Industrial Forum)
 
Jorge Eduardo Adatti Estevez
Infineon
Germany
Pascal Freund
Trevira GmbH
Germany
Martin R. Lohe
Sixonia / TU Dresden
Germany
Rune Wendelbo
Abalonyx
Norway
 
  INVITED
Thomas Bein (Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München, Germany)
Optoelectronic Processes in Covalent Organic Frameworks
Alberto Bianco (IBMC-CNRS-Université de Strasbourg, France)
Multifunctional biodegradable graphene-based materials for cancer therapy
Francesco Bonaccorso (IIT-Graphene Labs / BeDimensional, Italy)
Liquid phase production of 2D crystals for energy applications
Cinzia Casiraghi (University of Manchester, UK)
Water-based 2D-Inks: from all-inkjet printed devices to biomedical applications
Jonathan Coleman (Trinity College Dublin, Ireland)
2D-based composites as battery electrodes
Camilla Coletti (IIT, Italy)
Going beyond copper: wafer-scale synthesis of graphene on sapphire
Steven De Feyter (KU Leuven, Belgium)
Periodic Non-Covalent and Covalent Functionalization of 2D Materials
Shixuan Du (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Electronic-Structure Engineering of Graphene by Semiconductor Intercalation
Georg Stefan Duesberg (Universität der Bundeswehr München, Germany)
Functionalisation Strategies of Monolayer Surfaces
Sai Manoj Gali (Université de Mons - UMONS, Belgium)
Electronic structure and charge transport simulations in GRM-organic hybrids: Where Chemistry meets Physics
Vincenzo Palermo (Chalmer University of Technology, Sweden)
Charge and gas transport in complex 2-dimensional anisotropic systems
Martin Pumera (University of Chemistry and Technology, Czech Republic)  
Electrochemistry of 2D Materials
Christof Wöll (Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany)
Design of Crystalline 2D Materials: The SURMOF Approach
  INVITED (Parallel Workshops)
Lucia Gemma Delogu (University of Padua, Italy)
Future applications for 2D materials: the immune system scenario
Siegfried Eigler (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)
Oxo-Graphene – Synthesis and Heterostructures
Arkady Krasheninnikov (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Germany)
Tailoring the properties of inorganic two-dimensional materials by post-synthesis introduction of impurities and defects
Aurelio Mateo-Alonso (Ikerbasque / UPV/EHU, Spain)
Merging Twisted Aromatics and Framework Materials
Cecilia Mattevi (Imperial College London, UK)
Phase engineering of colloidal TMDs for efficient electrocatalytic HER
Guillermo Minguez (University of Valencia, Spain)
Mechanical exfoliation in magnetic 2D coordination polymers
Aitor Mugarza (ICN2, Spain)
On-surface synthesis of nanostructured graphene: from 0D to 2D
Andrey Turchanin (Friedrich Schiller University Jena, Germany)
Synthesis of molecular 2D materials via electron irradiation induced chemistry
Chiara Zanardi (University of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy)
Graphene oxide based materials for electrochemical (bio)sensing
  INVITED (Industrial Forum)
Jorge Eduardo Adatti Estevez (Infineon, Germany)
High-yield production and characterization of graphene-based chemiresistors for environmental sensing
Pascal Freund (Trevira GmbH, Germany)
Conductivity and more?: GRM enables new properties in PET filaments
Martin R. Lohe (Sixonia / TU Dresden, Germany)
E-Graphenes: Ease of use through chemical functionalization
Rune Wendelbo (Abalonyx, Norway)
Emerging Industrial Applications of Graphene Oxide
 
HOME
CONFERENCE
Main Organisers
Committees
Topics
Awards
Participants
REGISTRATION
Deadlines
Fees
Abstract sub.
Registration
SPEAKERS
Keynotes
Invited
Orals
Posters
PROGRAM
EXHIBITORS & SPONSORS
Exhibitors info
Exhibitors
Sponsors opp.
Sponsors
Registration
VENUE
Venue
Location
CONTACT
Visa Request
Invoice Request
General info
Copyright © Phantoms Foundation    Contact